RC TRACK TQ RC RACING TRACK & Hobby Shop in Chino California

   
Shop Online
Shopping Cart My Account
Track Information
Forum
Race Events
Sign Up
Search Product
 
Track Pictures
Events
Location
Hours
Race Information
Contact Us

Home > Track information > Race Information
TQ Carpet Championship Series

TQ Carpet Championship Series is now on Speed Passion Event Page Click Here !!
POINT STANDINGS (Road Course)
* TQ
Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total
1/10 17.5 Cirtix Spec
Walter Diaz99*99101*101*400
Alex Navarrete10098*100101399
Roel Espina99100101*9999*9999399
Robert Y949997971009797393
Steve Vines979898979698391
Jose Monge96989696999296389
David Garcia9595969595381
Eric Yee9193959594377
Chris Cheng929694939394377
Jason Zane9391949493374
Eliseo Zambrano92929192367
Doug Harding909592277
Calvin Simmon10198199
Duy Khoung102*102
Danny Gaines9393
1/10 17.5 Stock
Alex Navarrete101*98101101401
Mike Molina101*99101*301
Duy Khuong102*99201
Calvin Simmon9899197
Fred Hubbard101*101
Lukas100100
Kevin Gowens9999
Steve Harris9999
Chris Chavez9797
Chris Scarbrough9696
1/10 2WD Pan Car
James Davis101*101*98101*102*405
Roel Espina9998101*9898100102*402
Matt Siu9999100102*100401
Matthew Myers96969697999999394
Anthony Hernandez98999496387
James Hall979795289
Tony Shimko9898
Kevin Harris9797
1/12 Cirtix Spec
Stan Junior101*101*101*102*101*405
James Hall9897999810010099398
Don Miyamoto9999101*98397
Max Lang979897999997393
Matthew Myers99989896391
Paul Smith102*101203
Anthony Hernandez9897195
1/12 17.5 Stock
Steve Vines99101*101*99102*403
Tiko Martikyan9897100102*99399
Dave Berger101*102*203
Tony Shimko99100199
James Davis101*101
Anthony Hernandez9898
Miguel Najera9898
Steve B.9797
1/12 13.5 Pro Stock
Walter Cosico101*101*101*101404
Dave Bereger9899101*101*102*403
Walter Diaz999899100396
Don Miyamoto96989599388
Kevin Harris9994193
Paul Smith102*102
Steve Ashby9999
Fernando9898
Jon Prather9797
Sam Rothschild9797
Miguel Najera9696
Tony Shimko9595
F1 Foam
Alex Navarrete99101*97*102*102*102*407
Calvin Simmon98999998100396
Dave Berger101*10099300
Eric Yee979998294
Duy Khoung98100198
Edgar Fiallos100100
Brett Reichert9999
Kevin Harris9797
F1 Rubber
David Garcia101*101
Tim Ruwe101101
Mini 2WD
Andrew Siewert99101*102*102*404
Eric Yee9899101*100100400
Jason Zane98101*999999398
Alex Navarrete101*99101301
David Garcia101*101
Eliseo Zambrano9898
Mini 4WD
Ben Hultstrand100102*202
Scott Larsen98100198
Sean Park102*102
Carlos Ledezma100*100
Danny Olivares100100
POINT STANDINGS (Oval)
* TQ
Name Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total
Rookie 17.5 21.5
Brandon Laurenco101*101*101*303
Doug Harding9999198
Sean Park9999
Chris Zearing9898
17.5 SPEC TRUCK
Randy Smith99*100199
Joe Myers9997196
Brandon Laurenco100100
Keith Brown100*100
Mits Yamahata9898
Ron Burgess9797
Jim Skinner9696
21.5 Stock
Tony Staples100*100*99100300
Steve Jacquez10095989498*296
Bryan Myers961009896294
Mike Plant98989795293
Joe Myers97959697290
Dave Barber101*101*202
Richard Tompkins9697193
Frank Valentino9999
Matt Skipple9999
Don Natale9898
17.5 Stock
Paul Cathey10010010010099300
Bryan Blaser96100*9895294
Bob Lourenco100*949597292
Scott Petitclerc979897292
Uncle Buck979994290
Frank Valentino949596285
Arnold Brittain94*101*195
Anthony Hernandez9896194
Keith Brown9598193
Mike Wesson9392185
Brett Patti100*100
Art Crescitelli9898
Bob Crescitelli9797
Bryan Bond9696
Randy Wesson9696
Bob Novak9595
Tim Twyman9494
10.5 Pro Stock
David Mayhew99101*9399299
Chad Lantz989996101*298
Larry Ruby979798292
Art Hernandez94989596289
Jason Hastings96959895289
Erik Steenhoven101*101*202
Gary Hamilton9997196
Keith Brown9396189
Ken Collins9493187
Nick Skinner9592187
Allan Webster9797
Eric Brust9494
Matt Murphy9494
Scott Petitclerc9191
Classes - Road Course
Scale Class Motor & Battery
1/10 Scale
Rookie Sedan 27T Brushed or 17.5 Brushless
6cell NiMh or 2cell Lipo
17.5 Cirtix Spec Speed Passion Cirtix Combo
6cell NiMh or 2cell Lipo
17.5 Stock 27T Brushed or 17.5 Brushless
6cell NiMh or 2cell Lipo
13.5 Pro Stock 19T Brushed or 13.5 Brushless
6cell NiMh or 2cell Lipo
2WD Pan Car 27T Brushed or 17.5 Brushless
6cell NiMh or 2cell Lipo
1/12 Scale 17.5 Cirtix Spec Speed Passion Cirtix Combo
4cell NiMh or 1cell Lipo
17.5 Stock 27T Brushed or 17.5 Brushless
4cell NiMh or 1cell Lipo
13.5 Pro Stock 19T Brushed or 13.5 Brushless
4cell NiMh or 1cell Lipo
F1 F1 Foam Silver can or
21.5 with Non-Timing ESC
6cell NiMh or 2cell Lipo
F1 Rubber Silver can or
21.5 with Non-Timing ESC
6cell NiMh or 2cell Lipo
Mini 1/12 4WD
ABC Genetic, Atomic, Cup racer ...
MJGTC Motor
6cell NiMh or 2cell Lipo
Scale Body Only
Mini 2WD
M-Chassis, Switch ...
Silver can
6cell NiMh or 2cell Lipo
Scale Body Only
Classes - Oval
Scale Class Motor & Battery
1/10 Oval 21.5 STOCK 21.5 Brushless
6cell NiMh or 2cell Lipo
21.5 NASTRUCK 21.5 Brushless
6cell NiMh or 2cell Lipo
17.5 STOCK 17.5 Brushless
4cell NiMh or 1cell Lipo
10.5 PRO STOCK 10.5 Brushless
4cell NiMh or 1cell Lipo
1/12 Oval 10.5 STOCK 10.5 Brushless
4cell NiMh or 1cell Lipo

Motor&Battery Temp: +/- 5 degrees of track side ambient temperature for battery and motors
Battery Volt: 1 cell voltage 4.22 and 2 cell 8.44 max
Minimum Weight: ALL 2 cell Classes 38 oz
ALL 1 cell Classes 36 oz.
Batteries: 2s Lipo: 25C or lower
1s Lipo: 50C or lower
* Any brand Motors and Batteries are allowed.
* Best 3 rounds points will count.
* To win the series, must attend at least 2 rounds
* Best 4 rounds points will count.
* To win the series, must attend at least 3 rounds
* Bonus 1 Attendance points for Round 5,6 and Final



Shipping & Returns | Your Privacy | Terms of Use | Contact Us | Dealership
13871 Oaks Ave, Chino, CA 91710 United States   Tel: Click Here Fax: 909-266-1949 Email: tq@tqrcracing.com
Copyright TQ RC RACING. All Rights Reserved.